Der Stammbaum der Familien Huber - Stockert - Röck - Kosak - u.a.

Plantagenet, John I.

John I. PlantagenetAge: 48 years11671216

Name
John I. Plantagenet
Birth December 24, 1167
Alias
Lackland

DivorceIsabella de ClareView this family
yes

Death of a fatherHenry II. Plantagenet
July 6, 1189 (Age 21 years)
MarriageIsabella de ClareView this family
August 29, 1189 (Age 21 years)
DivorceIsabella de ClareView this family
1199 (Age 31 years)

Death of a brotherRichard I. Plantagenet
April 6, 1199 (Age 31 years)

MarriageIsabella d'AngoulêmeView this family
December 24, 1200 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#1Henry III. Plantagenet
October 1, 1207 (Age 39 years)
Occupation
Regierte 1199-1216

Death October 19, 1216 (Age 48 years)
Title
König von England

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 18, 1152Kathedrale Saint-André, Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitanien, FRA
3 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
Family with Isabella de Clare - View this family
himself
ex-wife
Marriage: August 29, 1189Marlborough Castle, Wiltshire, England, GBR
Divorce: 1199
Divorce:
Family with Isabella d'Angoulême - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 24, 1200Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitanien, FRA
son
son

Shared note

Unterzeichnete die Magna Carta 1215 in Runnymede. Bruder von Richard Löwenherz, der "böse" Prinz John aus der Robin Hood-Legende