Der Stammbaum der Familien Huber - Stockert - Röck - Kosak - u.a.

Henry Plantagenet1155

Name
Henry Plantagenet
Birth February 28, 1155

Alias
The Young /King/

Birth of a sisterMathilda Plantagenet
June 1156 (Age 15 months)

Birth of a brotherRichard I. Plantagenet
September 8, 1157 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGeoffrey II. Plantagenet
September 23, 1158 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a sisterEleanor Plantagenet
October 13, 1162 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterJoan Plantagenet
October 1165 (Age 10 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMatilda Beauclerc
September 10, 1167 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn I. Plantagenet
December 24, 1167 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherHenry II. Plantagenet
July 6, 1189 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherRichard I. Plantagenet
April 6, 1199 (Age 44 years)

Death of a brotherJohn I. Plantagenet
October 19, 1216 (Age 61 years)
Deathyes

Title
König von England

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 18, 1152Kathedrale Saint-André, Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitanien, FRA
3 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
16 months
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother