Der Stammbaum der Familien Huber - Stockert - Röck - Kosak - u.a.

Plantagenet, Richard I.

Richard I. PlantagenetAge: 41 years11571199

Name
Richard I. Plantagenet
Given names
Richard I.
Surname
Plantagenet
Birth September 8, 1157
Alias
The Lionhearted

Birth of a brotherGeoffrey II. Plantagenet
September 23, 1158 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a sisterEleanor Plantagenet
October 13, 1162 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a sisterJoan Plantagenet
October 1165 (Age 8 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMatilda Beauclerc
September 10, 1167 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn I. Plantagenet
December 24, 1167 (Age 10 years)
Death of a fatherHenry II. Plantagenet
July 6, 1189 (Age 31 years)
Death April 6, 1199 (Age 41 years)

Title
König von England

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 18, 1152Kathedrale Saint-André, Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitanien, FRA
3 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
15 months
himself
1 year
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother

Media objectPlantagenet, Richard I.Plantagenet, Richard I.
Format: application/octet-stream
Image dimensions: 230 × 290 pixels
File size: 16 KB
Type: Tombstone
Highlighted image: yes