Der Stammbaum der Familien Huber - Stockert - Röck - Kosak - u.a.

William Beauclerc1103

Name
William Beauclerc
Birth 1103 34 24

Alias
the /Aetheling/

Birth of a brotherRichard Beauclerc
1104 (Age 12 months)

Death of a motherMathilda von Schottland
May 1, 1118 (Age 15 years)

Marriage of a parentHenry I. BeauclercAdeliza de LouvainView this family
January 29, 1122 (Age 19 years)
Death of a fatherHenry I. Beauclerc
December 1, 1135 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Beauclerc
September 10, 1167 (Age 64 years)
Deathyes

Title
Duke of Normandy

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 11, 1100Westminster Abbey, London, England, GBR
9 months
elder sister
7 months
elder sister
23 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Adeliza de Louvain - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 29, 1122Windsor Castle, Windsor, Berkshire, England, GBR