Der Stammbaum der Familien Huber - Stockert - Röck - Kosak - u.a.

Robert III.1054

Name
Robert III.
Given names
Robert
Name suffix
III.
Alias
Curthose
Birth 1054 26 23

Birth of a brotherRichard von Bernay
1055 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a sisterCecilia
1056 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterAdeliza
1057 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherWilliam II. von England
1060 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterAgatha
1064 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a sisterConstance
1066 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a sisterAdela de Blois
1067 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a brotherHenry I. Beauclerc
September 1068 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherMathilda von Flandern
November 2, 1083 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam I. “The Conqueror” von England
September 9, 1087 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherHenry I. Beauclerc
December 1, 1135 (Age 81 years)
Deathyes

Title
7. Herzog der Normandie

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1053Collégiale Notre-Dame-et-Saint-Laurent d'Eu, Eu, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, FRA
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
21 months
younger brother