Der Stammbaum der Familien Huber - Stockert - Röck - Kosak - u.a.

Huber, Alfons (Lameler)

Alfons HuberAge: 78 years18611940

Name
Alfons Huber
Given names
Alfons
Surname
Huber
Birth May 30, 1861 40 30

Alias
Der /Lameler/

Birth of a brotherJohann Huber
January 24, 1865 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a sisterMaria Huber
August 29, 1866 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a sisterJuliane Huber
October 26, 1867 (Age 6 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherBalthasar Huber
December 22, 1867 (Age 6 years)
Cause: Lungenlähmung
Death of a brotherFranz Xaver Huber
April 9, 1870 (Age 8 years)

Cause: Sturz über einen Felsrand
Birth of a brotherJakob Huber
July 23, 1873 (Age 12 years)

Death of a brotherJakob Huber
July 23, 1873 (Age 12 years)

Cause: Gestorben 10 Minuten nach der Geburt
Death of a fatherJohann Huber
March 18, 1896 (Age 34 years)

Occupation
Landwirt, Bauer zum Loameler (bis 1928)

Death 1940 (Age 78 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 6, 1859
10 months
elder brother
18 months
himself
4 years
younger brother
19 months
younger sister
14 months
younger sister
6 years
younger brother

Note

Er war der letzte "Huber"-Bauer am Loamelerhof. Er verkaufte den Hof angeblich in den 30er Jahren. Heute ist der Hof in Schlitters gar nicht mehr unter dem Namen "Lamelerhof" bekannt. Aber er steht noch am Schlitterberg 22 und ist im Besitz der Familie Nail.

Media objectHuber, Alfons (Lameler)Huber, Alfons (Lameler)
Format: application/octet-stream
Image dimensions: 230 × 290 pixels
File size: 21 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes