Der Stammbaum der Familien Huber - Stockert - Röck - Kosak - u.a.

von Habsburg.Lothringen, Leopold II.

Leopold II. von Habsburg-LothringenAge: 44 years17471792

Name
Leopold II. von Habsburg-Lothringen
Given names
Leopold II.
Surname
von Habsburg-Lothringen
Birth May 5, 1747 38 29
Alias
Leopold /II./

Birth of a sisterMaria Karolina von Habsburg-Lothringen
September 17, 1748 (Age 16 months)
Death of a sisterMaria Karolina von Habsburg-Lothringen
September 17, 1748 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Gabriela von Habsburg-Lothringen
February 4, 1750 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Josefa von Habsburg-Lothringen
March 19, 1751 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Karolina von Habsburg-Lothringen
August 13, 1752 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherFerdinand Karl Anton von Habsburg-Lothringen
June 1, 1754 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Antoinette von Habsburg-Lothringen
November 2, 1755 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherMaximilian Franz von Habsburg-Lothringen
December 8, 1756 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherKarl Josef Habsburg-Lothringen
January 18, 1761 (Age 13 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna Gabriela von Habsburg-Lothringen
December 23, 1762 (Age 15 years)
Cause: Pocken
Religious marriageMaria Ludovica Bourbon-AnjouView this family
1765 (Age 17 years)

Death of a fatherFranz Stefan von Lothringen
August 18, 1765 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Josefa von Habsburg-Lothringen
October 15, 1767 (Age 20 years)
Cause: Pocken
Birth of a son
#1
Franz II. Josef Karl von Habsburg-Lothringen
February 12, 1768 (Age 20 years)
Death of a motherMaria Theresia von Habsburg
November 29, 1780 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Johann von Habsburg-Lothringen
January 20, 1782 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Anna von Habsburg-Lothringen
November 19, 1789 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherKaiser Josef II. von Habsburg-Lothringen
February 20, 1790 (Age 42 years)

Death March 1, 1792 (Age 44 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
14 months
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
16 months
younger sister
17 months
younger sister
13 months
younger sister
17 months
younger sister
Maria Karolina von Habsburg-Lothringen
Birth: August 13, 1752 43 35Schloss Schönbrunn, Hietzing
Death: September 7, 1814Schloss Hetzendorf, Meidling
22 months
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
von Habsburg-Lothringen, Marie-AntoinetteMarie Antoinette von Habsburg-Lothringen
Birth: November 2, 1755 46 38Schloss Schönbrunn, Hietzing
Death: October 16, 1793Place de la Concorde, Paris
13 months
younger brother
Family with Maria Ludovica Bourbon-Anjou - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1765
3 years
son
14 years
son

Media objectvon Habsburg.Lothringen, Leopold II.von Habsburg.Lothringen, Leopold II.
Format: application/octet-stream
Image dimensions: 230 × 290 pixels
File size: 30 KB
Type: Painting
Highlighted image: yes